My Photo

Networked Blogs

my readers

** CK ♡ **

  • Photobucket

i [heart]...

  • Photobucket

Imaginarium Designs


  • Steph - Imaginarium

Flickr Love

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from steph devlin. Make your own badge here.

live life



  • Live Life Inspired. Dream With Possibility! Donna Downey

« Circle Journal....Gorgeous Gals | Main | How Dare You..... »

June 28, 2006

Comments

Yes the FK"S is just so full of wonderful and talented inspiration. As I have already told you I really loved your scrap journal, so much work gone into it. I'm with you when it comes to OTP items - the thought of it stresses me along, lets just say that's my stretch, but I can certaintly admire the lovely work that alot out there put into these OTP's. Checked out the 'How dare you blog too' from one of my mates Loretta. Love your LO - soft and gentle like your beautiful daughter!
Cheers
Ruthy x

i haven't seen this mag yet- but can't wait to now! Tahnks so much for mentioning my little auction - it sold for 81 bucks :) Wooo hooo!
I am loving FK too :)
Shellxxx

thanks so much Steph !! loving your journal - its soo gorgeous!! It so cool being part of such a yummy looking mag LOL!!

Ohhhh Steph! Right up my ally! I had no idea this one was in this issue. Loved it! Feeling some 'Steph inspiration' coming on! Nice to see you for a bit today, nice even if it was technically work! Your LO of Mark and Em is lovely too BTW!

Hi Steph! I just got FK today, and I had to come here and tell you how much I adored your journal! Absolutely amazing, and VERY inspiring! Well done.

yep, the whole issue was awesome, lots of great ideas!

Hi Steph, beautiful journal, just love the cover, the black is really striking with all those colours against it,and the pages are extraordinary, well done.
Cheers
Lee

The journal bag is awesone. Well done.

I have to agree too, issue 44 is jam packed with so many brilliant LO's.

I must say the Scrap Queen journal is just so girly, and so perfect, to resemble a handbag! Just love how it was photographed too.

Sofi

Just picked up this issue yesterday, and I agree - there is so much beautiful work in it! Love your Scrap Queen organiser, Steph - it's so gorgeous!

hi Steph,
thanks for mentioning my Layouts- its a HUGE thrill to be in For Keeps- always loved that mag, and as so many have said its getting better all the time- great talent.
(And youre right chloe is adorable -in my humble opinion, of course)
luuurve your scrap queen- whats the chance of making one for me- hee hee just kidding
Jane

Loved, loved, loved this issue of FK. so many gorgeous layouts and the photography is amazing! The colours just seem so true to life and I think the photography of the BTP stuff was awesome.

Have to say that your Scrap Queen is just gorgeous. The colours with the black and white are just stunning.

Gosh I am so looking forward to this CJ but my clean and simple style is going to look a little hohum next to stuff like yours!

Allie

Hi there,
Your Scrap Queen Journal is just gorgeous. I absolutley love your work. I have been lurking around your blog the last few months admiring your beautiful layouts. They are very inspiring. I agree FK just keeps getting better, they are definatley taking it in a great direction.Brooke xxx

Love the OTP, very cool. I will look out for FK44 when it gets here.

I loved you journal. Boy, would I love to see irl. Just gorgeous!!!

I agree FK#44 is fantastic!

Love your drama queen journal in FK#44- just beautiful, Steph. With the A-Z, I have to agree with you about Kris Pace's XOXOX layout - it is the absolutely stand-out layout in the whole set. I'd love to see that entire album. The photography in FK is getting better and better - you have said it spot on with the OTP section.
xx S.

i went out to hunt down FK#44 today and got the last copy from my lss. your drama queen journal is breathtakingly beautiful!!!!

shirls

Right with you there!!! FK is amazing this month. I like you loved Mel's angel mother layout and Jamie's one.. there are so many I loved in the A-Z and all the everyday moment ones are fab too.. Totally adore yours as well.. it is such an awesome mag with divine talent... loved reading your review! and cool oTP!

Rach xx

There were lots of lovely LO's in issue 44! You know I loved your article, it was just done so well. As for having the mag....we were lucky to get it this week in the shop.

yeah.
i'm with chris.

i should actually be gracious and thank you for your lovely words about me and me'layouts. but. HOW COME YOU GET YOUR FK SO SOON? lol. is it something about being elite? because i only just got 43.

and now. thank you.there's something about flower girl i really love not sure what. clearly i haven't seen the mag yet but you're so right about kate - she blows me away. can't wait to see the a-z winners. such a love hate relationship with that damn colour fusion.
suz

No fair, how come you get your FK so soon!!! Is it your contributors copy or do you buy it as well?? Love the pic of your OTP. The whole issue sounds fantastic.

That is a great photo of this gorgeous OTP, so classy!! Love what you said over at my blog too, you are so sweet!!!

Steph my email addy is mike_chrissy3@yahoo.com for the CJ! I emailed you at your "email me" addy by clicking the button up top but not sure you got it? Here it is again anyways! It's going to be such fun! :-)

Hugs!
Chrissy xx

The comments to this entry are closed.