My Photo

Networked Blogs

my readers

** CK ♡ **

  • Photobucket

i [heart]...

  • Photobucket

Imaginarium Designs


  • Steph - Imaginarium

Flickr Love

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos and videos from steph devlin. Make your own badge here.

live life



  • Live Life Inspired. Dream With Possibility! Donna Downey

« Bits and Pieces !! | Main | Inspired by Webster's Pages ... **sigh** !!! »

October 26, 2009

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c285c53ef0120a61f720e970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Jumping into the world of mix media...:

Comments

With the new 2011. Year! Congratulations.

Happy New Year! Happiness and success in 2011.

Congratulations! You have so much useful information, write more.

This is sooo beautiful. Thanks for the tips. I have really been wanting to get into the mixed media art and just like you I haven't been able to find any tutorials. Again thanks for sharing.

Great Tutorial, I share your love for altered art!!!
Thanks for sharing, Claudine Helmuth ROCKS!!!

This is fabulous! I'll have to give it a try. TFS!

This is beautiful, and your tutorial was right on target. I love this technique! Wish I were not going to work right now, it makes me want to create. Love the lucious colors of her paints.

Gayle

Absolutely wonderful!! Thanks for the great tutorial and the inspiration!

I have promised a friend to make her a canvas with a photo of her wedding ring and bridal bouquet (amazing photo!) and wanted a way to make the beauty justice - you just gave me that way - thanks!

What a great tutorial! I love your honest and comfy way of writing. Oh, and of course I love your style. :)

freak in Fantastic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


mwah xx

FABULOUS!!!! LOVE IT!!!!

Beautiful! I'm inspired.

Thanks for the great tips!! Now you have inspired me to step outside of my comfort zone and give it a try!! :-)

I'm always inspired by your style ! :)

Simply gorgeous! What a fantastic page and use of colour!

this is gorgeous!!!!

This is so amazing, Steph! I'm so glad you posted it!! I have a canvas sitting on my table and have been afraid to start. You've TOTALLY inspired me. I can't wait to get to work!!

This is gorgeous! Love the texture and the colours!

wow gorgeous Steph!!!! I am so tempted too.... reading Kelly Rae her book atm and omg so gorgeous....

You are a true artist, Steph and hardly needed any of my instructions at all - LOL.

This canvas is absolutely gorgeous - so you - and lovely layering with the papers and paints!!

If you think the Claudine Helmuth paints are high wait until you start collecting Golden. OMG - I have a small fortune invested in that company. ;)

This is just stunning, you should do more.

ok so now you've totally got me inspired to give this a go... off to get messy!!

HUUUUUGE LOL on " I had a small heart attack when I first saw the size of them" That is just SOOOOOOOOO funny!! And I'm glad that you give your endorsement on the small pot, and your canvas looks amazing and really well pigmented, and nice to know you didn't even have to dip into the pot. So what's next? Collecting ALL of her paints?? I gotta find out the currency conversion to see just how pricey that stuff is for you.

WOW Steph! This turned out stunning, you clever girl!! I have always been too scared to tackle a canvas, but maybe one day ;o) Thanks for your tips!

The comments to this entry are closed.